MADISON WILLING
Film Composer & Music Producer

coming soon:

“Jessie” | Dir. Lorn Macdonald (feature doc)
“To Keep A Body In Motion” | Dir. Daniel Stuart (feature doc)

2021

“Struck” | Dir. Nichola Wong for Hulu/Disney
“Collector’s Item” | Dir. Rebecca Ozer | Imagine This Women’s Film Festival
“Underwater with Closed Eyes” | Dir. Joe Bloom | UK Jewish Film
“Hangers In July” | Dir. Christian Schifano | Pimlico Pictures
“Aishwarya, Hope, Emma & Laiquah” | Dir. Ebba Hult | Viva Model Agency Campain
“In The Beginning” | Dir. Shaun Clark for Flicker Mill Animation
“Alone Together” | Dir. Aglaja Filopovic
“Misophonia” | Dir. Daniel Smedley for BBC New Creatives
“Requiem” | Dir. Emma J Gilbertson | Norwich Film Festival Selection
“Alt Er Nu” | Dir. Anna Bruun Nørager | Grierson Award Shortlisted for Best Student Film
“A Film About A Pudding” | Dir. Roel van Beek | BFI London Film Festival Selection
“In The Loop” | Dir. Jessica Mills | NFTS
“Living Proof” | Dir. Joe Bloom & Caleb Hughes | Aesthetica Film Festival Selection

2020

“Princess” | Dir. Edem Kelman | BIFA Longlisted, BFI Future Film Festival Selection
“The Flying Gold of Arabuko” | Dir. John Davies | BAFTA Student Film Awards Shorlisted
“Waves” | Dir. Margarita Milne | In The Palace International Film Festival
“Journey of a Painting” | Dir. Toby Elwes for artist Luke Elwes
“Flesh” | Dir. Anna Campbell for BBC New Creatives | Royal Television Society Craft Award Winner
“See You Soon” | Game Designers Paul Mariotti, Alric Chitara | NFTS

2019

“Unstoppable: Sean Scully & The Art of Everything” | BBC Arena Feature Doc | Financial Times Pick of the Week
“Birdcage” | Dir. Mark Campbell Garrity for BBC New Creatives | Best Foreign Film Milan Assurdo Festival
“As Seen: The Passion of Phil Smith” | Dir. Luis Zeferino | NFTS | Lift-Off Globel Network Trendsetters
“Birthmark” | Dir. Lina Kalcheva | NFTS 
“Drogher’s Walk” | Game Designer” Kammal Shaddad | NFTS
“And Then I Met Erich” | Dir. Sorina Reiber | NFTS
“Waiting For No Man” | Dir. Lisa Clarkson | NFTS
“Brace Position” | Dir. Roel van Beek | NFTS
“Angry Black Woman” | Dir. Ebele Tate | NFTS
“Disgust” | Dir. Emma J. Gilbertson | NFTS

2018

“Romeo & Juliet” | EU Shakespeare Company at Pleasance Theatre, Edinburgh
“Chrysalis” | Dir. Joe Bloom
“Zara” | Dir. Cecilia Tyrrell | London Met Graduation Film 
“The Anarchist” | Bedlam Theatre
“The Effect” | Bedlam Theatre

2017

“Paula Rego: Secrets & Stories” | BBC Arts Feature Doc | Grierson Award Winner, RTS Award Winner




Education:

MA Composing at the National Film & Television School (2019-2021)
MA(Hons) Music at Edinburgh University (2014-2018) First Class Honours
Jazz Flute at Royal Academy of Music Junior Programme (2012-2014) Highest ABRSM Grade 8 Flute in the UK
Music Scholar at Camden School for Girls Sixth Form (2012-2014)
Jazz/Classical Flute, Jazz/Classical Piano at Guildhall School of Music & Drama Junior Programme (2010-2012)
Jazz Studies at Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences, Los Angeles (2009-2010)